Songtexte.Com - Info songtexte.com

songtexte.com receives about 72,000 unique visitors and 139,680 (1.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $627.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $400,644.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank songtexte.com is ranked number 7,456 in the world and 0.0144% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 52.212.11.73. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is songtexte.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
72,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,160,000
Daily Pageviews:
139,680 (1.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,456 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0144% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 68.1%73.6%382
Austria 8.2%7.7%459
Switzerland 3.7%4.3%790
United States 2.8%2.1%39504
Italy 1.4%1.3%11579
France 1.0%0.6%23732
Japan 0.7%0.7%49409
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%33836
Iran 0.7%0.4%20960
Spain 0.7%0.5%21403
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%13135
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%40119
Poland 0.5%0.3%18504
Sweden 0.5%0.3%8732

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
songtexte.com
100.00%100.00%1.92

Competitive Data

SEMrush songtexte.com
Domain:
  songtexte.com
Rank:
  1,145
Organic Keywords:
  1,301,874
Organic Traffic:
  2,018,821
Organic Cost:
  $779,366.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
624
Total Backlinks:
  59,397
Follow Links:
  25,711
Nofollow Links:
  33,686
Referring Domains:
  2,015
Referring IPs:
  2,040

How socially engaged is songtexte.com?

Facebook:
  1,935
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much songtexte.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$627.75
Monthly Revenue:
$18,832.50
Yearly Revenue:
$229,128.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 102,804$496.55
Switzerland 6,006$36.46
Austria 10,755$34.95
United States 2,933$33.64
Italy 1,816$6.34
United Kingdom 698$4.35
France 838$3.94
Japan 978$3.13
Netherlands 559$2.84
Sweden 419$2.23
Russian Federation 559$1.13
Spain 698$0.78
Poland 419$0.76
Iran 559$0.65

How much money do songtexte.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$169.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,090.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$61,934.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,367
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,061,009
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,908,946
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 29,813$144.00
Austria 2,796$9.09
Switzerland 1,081$6.56
United States 528$6.06
Italy 309$1.08
United Kingdom 112$0.70
Sweden 117$0.62
Netherlands 95$0.48
France 92$0.43
Poland 138$0.25
Spain 133$0.15
Iran 89$0.10
Japan 29$0.09
Russian Federation 34$0.07

How much is songtexte.com worth?

Website Value:
$400,644.72

Where is songtexte.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.212.11.73
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 52.212.11.73

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does songtexte.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2461 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dmp.theadex.com/d/364/955/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/pro7/songtexte-com/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://ad.71i.de/global_js/Sites/songtexte.js (6.3 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=pro7/songtexte-com/201706091415&cb=1505583758130 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://ad.71i.de/global_js/globalV6.js (22.7 minutes)
http://adserver.71i.de/cgi-bin/functions/rogator-kkl2ads.pl?6506572149 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="artist/browse/a/1.html">A</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 854B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 854B (13% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 758B (50% reduction).

Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/22970/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 758B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5***B (24% reduction).

Compressing http://v1.cdn.songtexte.com/img/artist-90x60.gif could save 5***B (24% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

songtexte.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: songtexte.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: Jul 26 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 26 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon
Organization: Amazon, OU=Server CA 1B
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Oct 22 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon Root CA 1
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Sep 2 00:00:00 2009 GMT
Valid until: Jun 28 17:39:16 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

songtexte.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Musik/Texte

What sites are related to songtexte.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 18 Oct 2017 18:31:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 28674
Connection: close
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Language: de
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, max-age=0, must-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-980.awsdns-58.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.77.159.215 44
A 52.212.11.73 44
NS ns-1794.awsdns-32.co.uk 3584
NS ns-1067.awsdns-05.org 3584
NS ns-210.awsdns-26.com 3584
NS ns-980.awsdns-58.net 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-01
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrygate.com...
Domain Name: songtexte.com
Registry Domain ID: 28271108_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrygate.com
Registrar URL: www.registrygate.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-24T12:47:23.0Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-01T04:44:45.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-01T04:44:45.0Z
Registrar: RegistryGate GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.1805734437
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Julia von der Bey
Registrant Organization: Magic Internet Holding GmbH
Registrant Street: Rungestrasse 22-24
Registrant City: Berlin
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 10179
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.30246379***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Julia von der Bey
Admin Organization: Magic Internet Holding GmbH
Admin Street: Rungestrasse 22-24
Admin City: Berlin
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 10179
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.30246379***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: SZM Hostmaster
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Medienallee 7
Tech City: Unterfoehring
Tech Postal Code: 85767
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.8995075555
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.8995071601
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Hostmaster Of SpaceNet
Billing Organization: SpaceNet AG
Billing Street: Joseph-Dollinger-Bogen 14
Billing City: Muenchen
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 80807
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.8932356200
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +49.8932356298
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns-1067.awsdns-05.org
Name Server: ns-1794.awsdns-32.co.uk
Name Server: ns-210.awsdns-26.com
Name Server: ns-980.awsdns-58.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-18T18:31:13.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; www.registrygate.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SONGTEXTE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 28271108_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrygate.com
Registrar URL: http://www.registrygate.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-24T12:47:23Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-01T04:44:45Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-06-01T04:44:45Z
Registrar: RegistryGate GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS-1067.AWSDNS-05.ORG
Name Server: NS-1794.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-210.AWSDNS-26.COM
Name Server: NS-980.AWSDNS-58.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-18T18:30:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
songtexte.com widget